2009-2010

Committee: Kate Beard (President), Jessica Goodman (Secretary), Will Bruce (Treasurer), Kyle Le Croy [TT only] & Nahal Khabbazbashi [TT only] & Sophie Douglas [MT/HT only] (Social Secretary), Emily Parker (Welfare Rep), Annabel Ritchie (Green Rep), Alice Ward [TT only] & John Pearson [MT/HT only] (Sports Rep), Adam Dinwoodie [TT only] & Jamie Frost [MT/HT only] (IT Rep), Daniela Simone (Charities Rep), Aaron Polhamus (Bar Manager)

Minutes:
General Meeting (with Treasurer’s Report) – Feb 2010
General Meeting – Nov 2009
General Meeting – May 2009

Other Documents:
Graduate Housing Review (accessible to Worcester students only)

2008-2009

Committee: Kit Yates (President), Jim Whitehead (Secretary), Matthew Clarke [TT only] & Subiksha Krishniah [MT/HT only] (Treasurer), Gunnar Langfahl (Bar Manager), Adam Burrows [TT only] & Megan Mondi [MT/HT only] & Emily Stolzenberg [MT/HT only] (Social Secretaries), Jean-Marc Taing [TT only] & Adam Dinwoodie [MT/HT only] (IT Rep), James Batstone (Sports Rep), Subiksha Krishniah [TT only] & Tobias Barthel [MT/HT only] (Green Rep).

Minutes:
General Meeting (with Treasurer’s Report) – Nov 2008
General Meeting Motions – Nov 2008
General Meeting Motions (2) – Nov 2008

Other Documents:
College Record

2007-2008

Committee: Jonathan Webb (President), Sarah Cochrane (Secretary), Andrew Valentine (Treasurer), Dan-El Padillaperalta & Dan Eziefula (Social Secretaries), Cristina Psomadakis (Welfare Rep), Kjell Konis [TT/MT only] (IT Rep), James Batstone (Sports Rep), Chris Sugden & Rachel Friend [MT/HT only] (Green Reps), Helen Ward [MT/HT only] (OUSU Rep)

Minutes:
General Meeting – Feb 08
Treasurer’s Report – Feb 08

Other Documents:
Term Card – TT 07
Term Card – MT 07
Term Card – HT 08
President’s Letter To Freshers
College Record

2006-2007

Committee: Tom Marshall (President), Sarah Pennant (Secretary), Mathieu Roussellier (Treasurer), Jamie Kitt & Harriet Payne (Social Secretaries), Jason Mander (Welfare Rep), Kjell Konis (Computer Rep), Sedef Gavaz (Green Rep), Dave Robinson (Sports Rep), Dave Gilbert & Fintan Fairmichael (Bar Managers).

Minutes:
General Meeting – May 06
General Meeting – Feb 07
Changes to MCR Associate Membership

Other Documents:
College Record

2005-2006

Committee: Kelly Nottage (President), Lindsey Fitzharris (Secretary), Mike Kung (VP Finance), Amy Dodd & Michael Canty (Social Secretaries), Michael Griessel (Welfare Rep), Cat Quarini (Green Rep), Dave Robinson (Sports Rep), Kjell Konis (Computer Rep), Fitan Fairmichael & Dave Gilbert (Bar Managers), Gita Pinto (OUSU Rep).

Other Documents:
College Record

2004-2005

Committee: Daryl Achilles (President), Gitanjali Pinto (Secretary), Leonid Peisakhin (Treasurer), Lindsey Fitzharris & Felicity Pryor & Keith Owen (Social Secretaries), Ursula Haskins (Green Rep), Rob Evans (Bar Manager), Dave Robinson (Sports Rep), Daniel Goodman (Computer Rep).

Other Documents:
College Record

2003-2004

Committee: Keith Owen (President), Liz Traiger (Treasurer), Natalie Deffenbaugh (Secretary), Laura Buckley [TT only] & Tobias Muller [TT only] & Rob Evans [MT/HT only] & Mayank Kanga [MT/HT only] (Social Secretaries), Daryl Achilles (Bar Manager), Daniel Goodman & Afifi al-Akiti (Computer Reps), Kath Dunne (Green Rep), Steve Leslie (Sports Rep).

Other Documents:
College Record

2002-2003

Committee: David Tenenbaum (President), Mark Tervakoski (Secretary), Charlotte Sims (Treasurer), David Close & Juliet Bedford & Kate Ballem (Social Secretaries), Liz Traiger (Welfare Rep), Adrian Paterson (Sports Rep), Afifi al-Akiti (Computing Rep), Jonathan Malo (Green Rep).

Other Documents:
College Record

2001-2002

Committee: Jamie Corner & Adrian Paterson (Presidents), Treasurer (Marc Coward), Luke Rallan (Secretary), Hazel Betts & Lucy Moore (Social Secretaries), Richard Bomphrey (Bar Manager), Liz Young (Women’s and Welfare Rep), James Murray & Alexander Hutton (Computing Reps), Andrew Reisner (Green Rep).

Other Documents:
College Record

2000-2001

Committee: Lamar Mitchell (President), Sylvia Bergh (Treasurer), Andy Briant (Secretary), Christine Whelan & Rebecca Holland (Social Secretaries), Maggie Limarego (Women’s and Welfare Rep), Luke Rallan (Computing Rep), John Wilby (Bar Manager).

Other Documents:
Information from the Treasurer – January 01
Welcome Letter from the Treasurer – October 00
College Record